The Tournoi International de Paris (named TIP in the following ) is an independent commission of the LGBT+ Sports Federation, an association under the French Law of 1901, declared to the Police Prefecture of Paris on December 12, 1986, owns and operates the website paris-tournament.com

Head office : Commission TIP / LGBT+ Fédération Sportive - c/o Centre LGBT - 63 rue Beaubourg - 75003 PARIS

copresident@paris-tournament.com

SIRET : 453 098 030 00035

Publishing director : the current president of the federation

Any reproduction in whole or in part of this website is subject to prior permission from the LGBT+ Sports Federation.

Hosting : OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix, France

(SAS with a capital of 10 000 000 € RCS Roubaix - Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045).

Protection of personal data

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can check the website of the National Commission on Computer Technology and Freedom  (http://www.cnil.fr/).

In accordance with Article 34 of the French Data Protection Act (Law " computer technology and freedom n°78-17 of January 6, 1978), you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete all your personal data in file

→ To exercise this right, you can send your request to Privacy@paris-tournament.com.

→ Be sure to mention the name of the concerned account as well as its e-mail address and password sobwe can verify that you are the owner.

→ The TIP site may store and use users' IP addresses for further identification if requested by a judicial or police authority, or any authority authorized by law.

Through particular respect of transparency and protection of you rights, the TIP will not procure any information allowing your identification except under the case of material transmitted direct from you to our organisation submitted  through the fields provided whithin the site

The information youp provide will be considered confidential and is intended exclusively for the TIP site. No commercial use in whole or in part of the data collected will be made.

→ Duration of conservation of the processed data: until you unsubscribe.

Privacy policy

Introduction

The purpose of this document is to describe the privacy policy of the independent commission of the International Tournament of Paris (TIP) attached to the LGBT+ sports federation with regard to the collection, processing and protection of personal data.

 

Contact details

TIP Commission - LGBT+ Sports Federation - c/o Centre LGBT - 63 rue Beaubourg - 75003 PARIS

copresident@paris-tournament.com

 

Personal data collected Statistics and audience.

- Data collected: IP address, operating system, browser, referrer, pages viewed, time and day of connection

- Purpose of processing: to ensure technical and statistical monitoring of visits to this website

- Recipients of the data collected: the permanent commission of the LGBT+ Sports Federation

Cookies

- Data collected: IP address, language preference

- Purpose of the processing: to improve user’s experience on the website

- Recipients of the data collected: none

Contact forms

- Data collected: last name, first name, phone number, email

- Purpose of processing: to ensure follow-up and personalization of contacts

- Recipients of the data collected: the permanent commission of the LGBT+ Sports Federation

Newsletter

- Data collected: e-mail

- Purpose of the processing: to receive the monthly newsletter

- Recipients of the data collected: the permanent commission of the LGBT+ Sports Federation

Registrations

- Data collected: last name, first name, phone number, email, member association

- Purpose of the processing: to ensure the follow-up of the registrations for the International Tournament of Paris

- Recipients of the data collected: the permanent commission of the LGBT+ Sports Federation

Grant requests

- Data collected: last name, first name, telephone number, email address, member association, proof of registration for the  tournament, tax notice, proof of situation, last salary slip or tax notice, net monthly income, bank details

- Purpose of the processing: to process the application for a grant

- Recipients of the data collected: the committee in charge of grant allocations

Sharing and transfer of data

The LGBT+ Sports Federation does not share or transfer any data.

Duration of data retention

Personal data is kept for a period of 5 years.

Rights of individuals

Every individual has the following rights:

- The right to access your personal data

- The right of rectification

- The right of erasure of data

- The right to request a limitation of  processing

- The right to object to the processing

- The right to data portability

- The right to withdraw consent at any time

- The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

To exercise these rights, you must make a request via the email address Privacy@paris-tournament.com.

 

Copyright © 2022 TIP - INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT OF PARIS - OnePress theme by FameThemes.IPrivacy@paris-tournament.com.

Copyright © 2022 TIP - TOURNOI INTERNATIONAL DE PARIS - OnePress thème par FameThemes.